Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
          June 1
June 2
June 3
4
5
6
7
8
9
SLXC Men's Club
10
11
12
14
14
15
16
SLXC Men's Club
17
18 Summer Practice
7-9 PM
19  Summer
Practice 7-9 PM
20 Summer
Practice 7-9 PM
21 Summer
Practice 7-9 PM
22  Weights 8:30 AM
Run 9:30  AM
Special Event Fir
23
SLXC Men's Club
24
25 Summer
Practice 7-9 PM
26 Summer
Practice 7-9 PM
27 Summer
Practice 7-9 PM
28   24/24 Marathon
29   24/24 Marathon
30 Blackout Week
July 1
BLACK
2
OUT WEEK     
July 3  Blackout
No Practice
July 4 Blackout
No Practice
July 5  Blackout
No Practice
July 6  Blackout
No Practice
July 7 Blackout
No Practice
July 8
July 9
Practice 7-9 PM
10
Weights 6-7 PM
Practice 7-9 PM
11
Practice 7-9 PM
12  Weights 6-7
World Cup 7-9
13 Running 9 AM
Bonfire with girls'
team 7 PM
14  
SLXC Men's Club
9 AM East Boat L.
15
16
Practice 7-9 PM
17 Practice 6 AM
Cedar Point
18
Practice 7-9 PM
19  World Cup 7-9
20  Weights 830
Run 930 AM
Special Event Fri
21
SLXC Men's Club
22
23
Practice 7-9 PM
24
Practice 7-9 PM
25
Practice 7-9 PM
26  World Cup 7-9
27  Weights 830
Run 930 AM
Special Event Fri
28
SLXC Men's Club
29
30
Practice 7-9 PM
31
Practice 7-9 PM
August 1
Practice 7-9 PM
2   World Cup 7-9
3 Weights 830
Run 930
Special Event Fri
4  
SLXC Men's Club
August 5
Seniors Arrive
to Camp
6   All others arrive to
camp at 11 AM
7  Camp
8 Camp
9 Camp
10 Camp
11  Everyone leaves
camp at noon.  
Please make
arrangements
12
13  Mandatory
Practices Begin
14 Practice 630 PM
15 Practice 630 PM
16 Practice 630 PM
17 Practice 630 PM
18 Alumni vs Team
Meet & Breakfast
19
20 Practice 630
21 Practice 630
22 Practice 630
23 Varsity Meet
End Summer Classic  
Practice 630
24 Weights 830
Run 930
Special Event Fri
25
South Lyon Invite
26
27  Practice 630
28 Practice 630
29 Practice 630
30 Early Bird Invite
Dinner & Water
Polo Follows
31  Run on your own
Sept 1
Run on your own
Sept 2
Run on your own
3
Run on your own
4 1st Day of       
school
Practice TBA
5  SLHS versus
Wayne Memorial &
Garden City
6  Practice 330
7 Kettering Invite
8  
Witch's Hat 5K Run
9  Witch's Hat Half
Marathon
10 Practice 330
11 SLHS vs Mott
at East Island Lake
12 Practice 330
13 Practice 330
14 Practice 330
15 Holly Invite
16
17 Practice 330
18 Meet or Practice
TBA
19 Practice 330
20 Practice 330
21 Leave for
Petoskey at 130
22 Petoskey Invite
930     9/10 Boys
1040   11/12 Boys
23  Bus gets back
to SL about 3PM
24 Practice 330
25
SLHS vs. Lakeland
at W.L. Northern
26 Practice 330
27 Practice 330
28   Practice 330
29  Pumpkinfest
Run
30
October 1
Practice 330
2 WL Central &
Milford at S. Lyon
HOMECOMING
3 Practice 330
4 Practice 330
5 Practice 330
6 Oakland County
7
8 Practice 330
9 SL & W.L. West
at Kettering
10 Practice 330
11 Practice 330
12 Practice 330
13 Gabriel Richard
14
15 Practice 330
16 Practice 330
17 Practice 330
18  Conference
Meet at Hess Hathaway
19 Practice 330
20 Larry Steeb
Invite:  Last meet
of the year for 2/3
of the team.
20
21
22
23
24
25  Regional Meet
 Huron Meadows
 Brighton
26  
27
28
29
30
31
November 1
November 2
State Meet
South Lyon Cross Country 2018
for the most up-to-date specific info visit  www.slxc.com/weeklyschedule
if there are any discrepancies between this schedule & the weekly schedule, defer to the weekly schedule
Meet Schedule 2018